I’m breaking up with you, finally

I thought it was real.    I loved you forever.

I stood by you through the drugs and alcohol and the rehab.

I stood by you through the other women

I stood by you when people thought you were gay.

I loved you in a real and amazing way

You could have loved me back.   In my head we were the perfect couple.

You could have loved me back.   If you knew I existed.

Then you went and got married.     And I died a little inside.

I still love you and I always will.

Goodbye Robbie, until your next cd comes out, we are officially over.

Ok   We are back together.   I love him   I can’t help it.   He’s sooooooooooooooooo damn sexy and his voice is awesome.

Advertisements

I’m bored Here are quizes


You Are A Plane


You are ultra modern and futuristic. You embrace technology.

You like to live a fast paced life. You don’t like to wait around much.

You are a jet setter who loves to travel far and travel often

You are quite fearless. You are not plagued by common phobias.


Your Glamour Icon Is Sensual


Beauty is nothing other than the promise of happiness.

You Are High Heeled Boots


You are incredibly sexy. There’s no way you could hide it, so you just flaunt it.

You are a naturally talented flirt. You make everyone feel fascinating and attractive.

You have a wild streak. You like to have fun, and your idea of fun is pretty outrageous.

You dare to be yourself and life courageously. People respect you for it.


Your Observation Skills Get A B-


Your senses are pretty sharp (okay, most of the time)

And it takes something big to distract you!


Your Rockstar Name Is: Brooklyne Scorpion


Rock on!

Now I tell you to read my blog

What is with actresses today?   It started w/ the chicks on Charmed – ok it really started w/ 90210 and then got worse on Charmed.

Now it’s on this unbelievably crappy (read AWESOME) show on ABC Family.

I’m talking about this habit of girls talking w/out moving their mouths.   It’s really annoying and makes me feel like I need to put on chapstick or lipstick

seriously – watch her –  it’s very distracting

all the girls on this show talk like that.   They don’t open their mouths.   I don’t know how they do it, how they talk like that…but this one-  it’s very distracting and annoying.

(and yes – i am ashamed that I watch this piece of crap show, but dude- MOLLY RINGWALD, she is MOLLY RINGWALD)